.
VR
The Vampire Database

Buffy The Vampire Slayer CCG
: The Vampire Database : Games : Board Games :

[ EDIT THIS ENTRY ]


Also Known As: Unlimited Edition Pergamum Prophecy Starter Box

Publisher: Score Entertainment

Players compete to be the first to successfully either earn 10 destiny points, or control Sunnydale Park for 6 turns. Destiny points are earned for winning fights and completing challenges, while control of Sunnydale Park is established by being the only player with characters in the park at the end of a turn.

The game is played as a board game of sorts, using a pair of playmats which represent Sunnydale. Individual spots on the playmat represent different locations, while the middle section (shared by the two players) represents the park. Cards are played to these locations and move around between the locations during the various phases of the game.

Please note this is a completely different game from the Buffy the Vampire Slayer board game


Date Added: November 01, 2008
Added By: Stormwind
Times Viewed: 6,864






Times Rated:593
Rating:9.578

Rate this entry

 LOW HIGH 
 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Optional comment:





StormWatchers
StormWatchers
23:16
Apr 02, 2024

**Rated**

Ravefox
Ravefox
20:40
Nov 14, 2023

arggghhh no buffy!

LadyDancer
LadyDancer
00:25
Jun 23, 2023

Rated by LadyDancer




COMPANY
REQUEST HELP
CONTACT US
SITEMAP
REPORT A BUG
UPDATES
LEGAL
TERMS OF SERVICE
PRIVACY POLICY
DMCA POLICY
REAL VAMPIRES LOVE VAMPIRE RAVE
© 2004 - 2024 Vampire Rave
All Rights Reserved.
Vampire Rave is a member of 
Page generated in 0.0632 seconds.
X
Username:

Password:
I agree to Vampire Rave's Privacy Policy.
I agree to Vampire Rave's Terms of Service.
I agree to Vampire Rave's DMCA Policy.
I agree to Vampire Rave's use of Cookies.
•  SIGN UP •  GET PASSWORD •  GET USERNAME  •
X